الرئيسية / الجدول الدراسي

الجدول الدراسي

الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
8:00 - 8:30
فيزياء طبية نظري
قاعة الكندي
8:00 - 10:00
برنامج التطوير الشخصي
قاعة الكندي
8:00 - 10:00
اساسيات الطب
قاعة الكندي
8:00 - 10:00
اللغة العربية
قاعة الكندي
8:00 - 10:00
الحاسبات
A
8:00 - 10:00
8:30 - 9:00
9:00 - 9:30
9:30 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:30
10:30 - 11:00
فيزياء طبية –مناقشة المجاميع الصغيرة
القاعات 4و5وقاعة المطالعة في المكتبة
10:30 - 1:00
اللغة الانكليزية
قاعة الكندي
10:30 - 1:30
فيزياء طبية- مستشفى مع مختبر
A&B
10:30 - 12:30
نظري حاسبات
قاعة الكندي
10:30 - 12:30
مختبر الحاسبات
B
10:30 - 12:30
11:00 - 11:30
11:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
حقوق الانسان
قاعة الكندي
12:30 - 1:30
اللغة الانكليزية
قاعة الكندي
12:30 - 1:30
1:00 - 1:30

الاحد

  • فيزياء طبية نظري
    8:00 - 10:00
  • فيزياء طبية –مناقشة المجاميع الصغيرة
    10:30 - 1:00

الاثنين

  • برنامج التطوير الشخصي
    8:00 - 10:00
  • اللغة الانكليزية
    10:30 - 1:30

الثلاثاء

  • اساسيات الطب
    8:00 - 10:00
  • فيزياء طبية- مستشفى مع مختبر
    10:30 - 12:30
  • حقوق الانسان
    12:30 - 1:30

الاربعاء

  • اللغة العربية
    8:00 - 10:00
  • نظري حاسبات
    10:30 - 12:30
  • اللغة الانكليزية
    12:30 - 1:30

الخميس

  • الحاسبات
    8:00 - 10:00
  • مختبر الحاسبات
    10:30 - 12:30
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
8:00 - 8:30
Clinical problem solving 1
القاعة رقم 3
8:00 - 10:00
Metabolism
قاعة رقم 3
8:00 - 10:00
Health & disease in population
قاعة رقم 3
8:00 - 10:00
Tissues of the body
قاعة رقم 3
8:00 - 10:00
8:30 - 9:00
9:00 - 9:30
9:30 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:30
10:30 - 11:00
Molecules ,genes & disease
قاعات المجاميع الصغيرة 1+2+3
10:30 - 1:30
Metabolism
قاعات المجاميع الصغيرة1+2+3
10:30 - 1:30
Health & disease in population
قاعات المجاميع الصغيرة1+2+3
10:30 - 1:30
Tissues of the body
قاعات المجاميع الصغيرة1+2+3
10:30 - 1:30
11:00 - 11:30
11:30 - 12:00
Clinical skills foundation course
قاعات المجاميع الصغيرة1+2+3
11:30 - 2:30
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00
2:00 - 2:30

الاحد

  • Molecules ,genes & disease
    10:30 - 1:30

الاثنين

  • Clinical problem solving 1
    8:00 - 10:00
  • Clinical skills foundation course
    11:30 - 2:30

الثلاثاء

  • Metabolism
    8:00 - 10:00
  • Metabolism
    10:30 - 1:30

الاربعاء

  • Health & disease in population
    8:00 - 10:00
  • Health & disease in population
    10:30 - 1:30

الخميس

  • Tissues of the body
    8:00 - 10:00
  • Tissues of the body
    10:30 - 1:30
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
8:00 - 8:30
Musculoskeleta
قاعة رقم 1
8:00 - 10:00
Membrane & receptor
قاعة رقم 1
8:00 - 10:00
Cardiovascular
قاعة رقم 1
8:00 - 10:00
Mechanism of disease
قاعة رقم 1
8:00 - 10:00
Clinical problem solving 2
قاعة رقم 1
8:00 - 9:00
8:30 - 9:00
9:00 - 9:30
Clinical problem solving 2
قاعات المجاميع الصغيرة1+2+3
9:00 - 10:30
9:30 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:30
10:30 - 11:00
Cardiovascular
مختبر التشريح
10:30 - 2:30
Mechanism of disease
قاعات المجاميع الصغيرة1+2+3
10:30 - 2:30
11:00 - 11:30
Consultation skills foundation course
قاعات المجاميع الصغيرة1+2+3
11:00 - 1:00
11:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
Membrane & receptor
قاعات المجاميع الصغيرة1+2+3
12:30 - 2:30
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00
2:00 - 2:30

الاحد

  • Musculoskeleta
    8:00 - 10:00

الاثنين

  • Membrane & receptor
    8:00 - 10:00
  • Membrane & receptor
    12:30 - 2:30

الثلاثاء

  • Cardiovascular
    8:00 - 10:00
  • Cardiovascular
    10:30 - 2:30

الاربعاء

  • Mechanism of disease
    8:00 - 10:00
  • Mechanism of disease
    10:30 - 2:30

الخميس

  • Clinical problem solving 2
    8:00 - 9:00
  • Clinical problem solving 2
    9:00 - 10:30
  • Consultation skills foundation course
    11:00 - 1:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
8:00 - 8:30
Urinary
قاعة رقم 4
8:00 - 10:00
Infection & immunity
قاعة رقم 4
8:00 - 10:00
Gastrointestinal
قاعة رقم 4
8:00 - 10:00
Respiratory
قاعة رقم 4
8:00 - 10:00
Health psychology &diversity
قاعة رقم 4
8:00 - 10:00
8:30 - 9:00
9:00 - 9:30
9:30 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:30
10:30 - 11:00
Urinary
قاعات المجاميع الصغيرة4+5+قاعة المطالعة في المكتبة ما عدا الاسبوع الاول والثالث في مختبر التشريح
10:30 - 1:00
Infection & immunity
قاعات المجاميع الصغيرة4+5+ قاعة المطالعة في المكتبة
10:30 - 1:00
Gastrointestinal
من الاسبوع الاول الى السابع في مختبر التشريح من الاسبوع الثامن الى الاسبوع الثاني عشرفي قاعات المجاميع الصغيرة4+5+ قاعة المطالعة في المكتبة
10:30 - 1:00
Respiratory
قاعات المجاميع الصغيرة4+5+ قاعة المطالعة في المكتبة ما عدا الاسبوع الثالث في مختبر التشريح
10:30 - 1:00
Clinical skills foundation course
قاعات المجاميع الصغيرة4+5+ قاعة المطالعة في المكتبة
10:30 - 12:30
11:00 - 11:30
11:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
Health psychology &diversity
قاعات المجاميع الصغيرة4+5+ قاعة المطالعة في المكتبة
12:30 - 3:00
1:00 - 1:30
LWLTC
1:00 - 3:00
1:30 - 2:00
2:00 - 2:30
2:30 - 3:00

الاحد

  • Urinary
    8:00 - 10:00
  • Urinary
    10:30 - 1:00

الاثنين

  • Infection & immunity
    8:00 - 10:00
  • Infection & immunity
    10:30 - 1:00
  • LWLTC
    1:00 - 3:00

الثلاثاء

  • Gastrointestinal
    8:00 - 10:00
  • Gastrointestinal
    10:30 - 1:00

الاربعاء

  • Respiratory
    8:00 - 10:00
  • Respiratory
    10:30 - 1:00

الخميس

  • Health psychology &diversity
    8:00 - 10:00
  • Clinical skills foundation course
    10:30 - 12:30
  • Health psychology &diversity
    12:30 - 3:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
8:00 - 8:30
Living with long term condition
(P&D)
8:00 - 9:00
Health & disease in society
قاعة رقم 4
8:00 - 10:00
Reproduction
قاعة رقم 4
8:00 - 10:00
Head & neck
قاعة رقم 4
8:00 - 10:00
Selected component
قاعة رقم 4
8:00 - 10:00
8:30 - 9:00
9:00 - 9:30
9:30 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:30
10:30 - 11:00
Forensic medicine
قاعة رقم 4
10:30 - 2:30
Health & disease in society
قاعات المجاميع الصغيرة4+5+مختبر الانسجة
10:30 - 12:30
Reproduction
مختبر التشريح
10:30 - 2:30
Head & neck
مختبر التشريح
10:30 - 2:30
Consultation skills CSFC
قاعات المجاميع الصغيرة4+5+مختبر الانسجة
10:30 - 2:30
11:00 - 11:30
11:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00
2:00 - 2:30

الاحد

  • Living with long term condition
    8:00 - 9:00
  • Forensic medicine
    10:30 - 2:30

الاثنين

  • Health & disease in society
    8:00 - 10:00
  • Health & disease in society
    10:30 - 12:30

الثلاثاء

  • Reproduction
    8:00 - 10:00
  • Reproduction
    10:30 - 2:30

الاربعاء

  • Head & neck
    8:00 - 10:00
  • Head & neck
    10:30 - 2:30

الخميس

  • Selected component
    8:00 - 10:00
  • Consultation skills CSFC
    10:30 - 2:30
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
8:00 - 8:30
LWLTC
8:00 - 9:00
Integrative
قاعة الكندي
8:00 - 10:00
Pharmacology
قاعة الكندي
8:00 - 10:00
Nervous system
قاعة الكندي
8:00 - 10:00
Revision
قاعة الكندي
8:00 - 11:30
8:30 - 9:00
9:00 - 9:30
Selected component
9:00 - 2:30
9:30 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:30
10:30 - 11:00
Integrative
قاعات المجاميع الصغيرة مختبر الادوية1+مختبر الادوية2+مختبر الانسجة
10:30 - 1:30
Pharmacology
قاعات المجاميع الصغيرة مختبر الادوية1+مختبر الادوية2+مختبر الانسجة
10:30 - 1:30
Nervous system
قاعات المجاميع الصغيرة مختبر الادوية1+مختبر الادوية2+مختبر الانسجة ماعدا الاسبوع الاول ,الثاني والتاسع في مختبر التشريح
10:30 - 1:30
11:00 - 11:30
11:30 - 12:00
Clinical skills foundation course
قاعات المجاميع الصغيرة مختبر الادوية1+مختبر الادوية2+مختبر الانسجة
11:30 - 1:30
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00
2:00 - 2:30

الاحد

  • LWLTC
    8:00 - 9:00
  • Selected component
    9:00 - 2:30

الاثنين

  • Integrative
    8:00 - 10:00
  • Integrative
    10:30 - 1:30

الثلاثاء

  • Pharmacology
    8:00 - 10:00
  • Pharmacology
    10:30 - 1:30

الاربعاء

  • Nervous system
    8:00 - 10:00
  • Nervous system
    10:30 - 1:30

الخميس

  • Revision
    8:00 - 11:30
  • Clinical skills foundation course
    11:30 - 1:30
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
8:00 - 8:30
Approach to upper GI bleeding
د.سعد الشبلي
8:00 - 9:00
GI oncology
د. وسيم الكاتب
8:00 - 11:00
Approach to salivary gland diseases
د. صفاء الدين سالم
8:00 - 9:00
Approach to chronic liver disease
د. صادق المحنة
8:00 - 9:00
Approach to perianal diseases
د. ميس شمسة
8:00 - 10:00
8:30 - 9:00
9:00 - 9:30
Approach to lower GI bleeding
د.سعد الشبلي
9:00 - 10:00
Minimally invasive GI procedures and endoscopy
د. صفاء الدين سالم
9:00 - 10:00
Approach to Acute &Chronic diarrhea
د. صادق المحنة
9:00 - 10:00
9:30 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:30
Approach to dysphagia
د. وضاح محبوبة
10:00 - 11:00
Approach to GB diseases and CBD stones
د. صفاء الدين سالم
10:00 - 12:00
Approach to Malabsorption
د. صادق المحنة
10:00 - 11:00
Non-neoplastic diseases of the colon (diverticulosis, angiodysplasia, volvulus, infectious colitis, …etc.)
د. قصي زوين
10:00 - 11:00
10:30 - 11:00
11:00 - 11:30
Approach to GERD
د. وضاح محبوبة
11:00 - 12:00
Morbid obesity
د. وسيم الكاتب
11:00 - 12:00
Approach to groin hernias
د. حسن زيني
11:00 - 12:00
Approach to dyspepsia and PU
د. قصي زوين
11:00 - 12:00
11:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
SGD (case one) (Supervised
د. وضاح محبوبة
12:30 - 2:00
SGD (case two)(Supervised
د. وسيم الكاتب
12:30 - 2:00
SGD (case three (Supervised
د. صفاء الدين سالم
12:30 - 2:00
SGD (case four) (Supervised
د. حسن زيني
12:30 - 2:00
SGD (case five) (Supervised
د. قصي زوين
12:30 - 2:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الاحد

  • Approach to upper GI bleeding
    8:00 - 9:00
  • Approach to lower GI bleeding
    9:00 - 10:00
  • Approach to dysphagia
    10:00 - 11:00
  • Approach to GERD
    11:00 - 12:00
  • SGD (case one) (Supervised
    12:30 - 2:00

الاثنين

  • GI oncology
    8:00 - 11:00
  • Morbid obesity
    11:00 - 12:00
  • SGD (case two)(Supervised
    12:30 - 2:00

الثلاثاء

  • Approach to salivary gland diseases
    8:00 - 9:00
  • Minimally invasive GI procedures and endoscopy
    9:00 - 10:00
  • Approach to GB diseases and CBD stones
    10:00 - 12:00
  • SGD (case three (Supervised
    12:30 - 2:00

الاربعاء

  • Approach to chronic liver disease
    8:00 - 9:00
  • Approach to Acute &Chronic diarrhea
    9:00 - 10:00
  • Approach to Malabsorption
    10:00 - 11:00
  • Approach to groin hernias
    11:00 - 12:00
  • SGD (case four) (Supervised
    12:30 - 2:00

الخميس

  • Approach to perianal diseases
    8:00 - 10:00
  • Non-neoplastic diseases of the colon (diverticulosis, angiodysplasia, volvulus, infectious colitis, …etc.)
    10:00 - 11:00
  • Approach to dyspepsia and PU
    11:00 - 12:00
  • SGD (case five) (Supervised
    12:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
8:00 - 8:30
GI Radiology
د. حيدر كاظم
8:00 - 10:00
Approach to abdominal trauma
د.وسيم الكاتب
8:00 - 10:00
Approach to abdominal wall lumps and RIF masses
د. حسن زيني
8:00 - 9:00
Approach to acute abdomen & intraabdominal abscesses
د. حيدر عبد النبي
8:00 - 9:00
Approach to acute and intra abdominal abscesses
د. سعد الشبلي
8:00 - 9:00
8:30 - 9:00
9:00 - 9:30
Approach to acute and chronic pancreatitis
د. حسن زيني
9:00 - 10:00
Approach to hydatid disease
د. حيدر عبد النبي
9:00 - 10:00
Approach to Viral, bacterial, fungal and parasitic infections of the GIT (excluding hepatitis
د.ناصر مظلوم
9:00 - 10:00
9:30 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:30
Approach to intestinal obstruction
د.سعد الشبلي
10:00 - 12:00
Approach to IBD
د.وسيم الكاتب
10:00 - 12:00
Short bowel syndrome
د. ميس شمسة
10:00 - 11:00
Approach to obstructive jaundice
د. علي جابر
10:00 - 11:00
10:30 - 11:00
11:00 - 11:30
Acute appendicitis and appendicular mass
د. ميس شمسة
11:00 - 12:00
Approach to splenectomy
د. علي جابر
11:00 - 12:00
11:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 12:30
SGD (case six) (Supervised
د. سعد الشبلي
12:00 - 2:00
SGD (case seven(Supervised
د.وسيم الكاتب
12:00 - 2:00
SGD (case eight) (Supervised
د. ميس شمسة
12:00 - 2:00
12:30 - 1:00
SGD (case four) (Supervised
د. علي جابر
12:30 - 2:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الاحد

  • GI Radiology
    8:00 - 10:00
  • Approach to intestinal obstruction
    10:00 - 12:00
  • SGD (case six) (Supervised
    12:00 - 2:00

الاثنين

  • Approach to abdominal trauma
    8:00 - 10:00
  • Approach to IBD
    10:00 - 12:00
  • SGD (case seven(Supervised
    12:00 - 2:00

الثلاثاء

  • Approach to abdominal wall lumps and RIF masses
    8:00 - 9:00
  • Approach to acute and chronic pancreatitis
    9:00 - 10:00
  • Short bowel syndrome
    10:00 - 11:00
  • Acute appendicitis and appendicular mass
    11:00 - 12:00
  • SGD (case eight) (Supervised
    12:00 - 2:00

الاربعاء

  • Approach to acute abdomen & intraabdominal abscesses
    8:00 - 9:00
  • Approach to hydatid disease
    9:00 - 10:00
  • Approach to obstructive jaundice
    10:00 - 11:00
  • Approach to splenectomy
    11:00 - 12:00
  • SGD (case four) (Supervised
    12:30 - 2:00

الخميس

  • Approach to acute and intra abdominal abscesses
    8:00 - 9:00
  • Approach to Viral, bacterial, fungal and parasitic infections of the GIT (excluding hepatitis
    9:00 - 10:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
8:00 - 8:30
Wound infection, antisepsis & disinfection
د. حيدر عبد النبي
8:00 - 10:00
Approach to perioperative assessment
د.جعفر محبوبة
8:00 - 9:00
Chest Trauma
د. فاضل غالي
8:00 - 9:00
Approach to principles of plastic surgery, wound healing & closure
د. علي عبار
8:00 - 9:00
Approach to Benign breast diseases
د.ميس شمسة
8:00 - 9:00
8:30 - 9:00
9:00 - 9:30
Approach to general anasthesia
د.جعفر محبوبة
9:00 - 10:00
Lung Cancer
د. فاضل غالي
9:00 - 10:00
Approach burns
د. ضياء جابر
9:00 - 10:00
Approach to Breast cancer
د.ميس شمسة
9:00 - 10:00
9:30 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:30
Surgical aspects of neck lumps
د. وسيم الكاتب
10:00 - 12:00
Approach to regional anesthesia
د. جعفر محبوبة
10:00 - 11:00
Pulmonary Hydatid
د. وضاح محبوبة
10:00 - 11:00
Approach to congenital anomalies
د. مصطفى زاهي
10:00 - 11:00
Surgical aspects of adrenal gland
د.حسن زيني
10:00 - 11:00
10:30 - 11:00
11:00 - 11:30
Post anesthesia complications
د. جعفر محبوبة
11:00 - 12:00
Misceleneous Thoracic Condition
د. وضاح محبوبة
11:00 - 12:00
Approach to skin tumours
د. كاظم جواد
11:00 - 12:00
Blood transfusion
د. حسن زيني
11:00 - 12:00
11:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 12:30
Small Group Discussion (SGD) GENERAL SURGERY: (CASE 1, 2, & 3)
د.وسيم الكاتب
12:05 - 2:00
12:30 - 1:00
SGD ANASTHESIA (CASE 4 & 5)
د. جعفر محبوبة
12:30 - 2:00
SGD: Thoracic (CASE 6, 7, & 8)
د. بهاء عبد الرزاق
12:30 - 2:00
SGD: PLASTIC(CASE 9, 10, & 11
د. علي عبار
12:30 - 2:00
د. ضياء جابر
SGD: GENERAL (CASE 11 & 12)
د.ميس شمسة
12:30 - 2:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الاحد

  • Wound infection, antisepsis & disinfection
    8:00 - 10:00
  • Surgical aspects of neck lumps
    10:00 - 12:00
  • Small Group Discussion (SGD) GENERAL SURGERY: (CASE 1, 2, & 3)
    12:05 - 2:00

الاثنين

  • Approach to perioperative assessment
    8:00 - 9:00
  • Approach to general anasthesia
    9:00 - 10:00
  • Approach to regional anesthesia
    10:00 - 11:00
  • Post anesthesia complications
    11:00 - 12:00
  • SGD ANASTHESIA (CASE 4 & 5)
    12:30 - 2:00

الثلاثاء

  • Chest Trauma
    8:00 - 9:00
  • Lung Cancer
    9:00 - 10:00
  • Pulmonary Hydatid
    10:00 - 11:00
  • Misceleneous Thoracic Condition
    11:00 - 12:00
  • SGD: Thoracic (CASE 6, 7, & 8)
    12:30 - 2:00

الاربعاء

  • Approach to principles of plastic surgery, wound healing & closure
    8:00 - 9:00
  • Approach burns
    9:00 - 10:00
  • Approach to congenital anomalies
    10:00 - 11:00
  • Approach to skin tumours
    11:00 - 12:00
  • SGD: PLASTIC(CASE 9, 10, & 11
    12:30 - 2:00

الخميس

  • Approach to Benign breast diseases
    8:00 - 9:00
  • Approach to Breast cancer
    9:00 - 10:00
  • Surgical aspects of adrenal gland
    10:00 - 11:00
  • Blood transfusion
    11:00 - 12:00
  • SGD: GENERAL (CASE 11 & 12)
    12:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
8:00 - 8:30
Metabolic response to trauma
د. حسن عبد الله
8:00 - 9:00
Approach to urological oncology
د. محمد نوري
8:00 - 9:00
Approach to Vascular trauma
د. فاضل غالي
8:00 - 9:00
Approach to spinal dysrafism& vascular malformations
د. محمود شكري
8:00 - 9:00
Approach to UTI
د. رائد الكرعاوي
8:00 - 9:00
8:30 - 9:00
9:00 - 9:30
Approach to Shock
د.حسن عبد الله
9:00 - 10:00
Approach to congenital urological diseases
د. جاسم الميالي
9:00 - 10:00
Approach to Arterial Disease
د. فاضل غالي
9:00 - 10:00
Approach to back disorders
د. محمود شكري
9:00 - 10:00
Approach to urinary stones
د. حيدر العارضي
9:00 - 10:00
9:30 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:30
Approach to enteral & parenteral nutrition
د.قصي العبيدي
10:00 - 11:00
Approach to urological oncology (kidneys)
د. منتظر الخرسان
10:00 - 11:00
Approach to Venous Disease
د. وضاح محبوبة
10:00 - 11:00
Approach to head injury
د. عمار سعيد
10:00 - 11:00
Approach to erectile dysfunction
د. مثنى العذاري
10:00 - 11:00
10:30 - 11:00
11:00 - 11:30
Approach to electrolytes & acid-base disturbances
د. ناصر مظلوم
11:00 - 12:00
Approach to prostate diseases
د. منتظر الخرسان
11:00 - 12:00
Approach to Lymphatic Disease
د. وضاح محبوبة
11:00 - 12:00
Approach to brain SOL& hydrocephalus
د. عمار سعيد
11:00 - 12:00
Approach to genitourinary trauma
د. سعد الدين غالي
11:00 - 12:00
11:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
SGD: GENERAL (CASE 13 & 14)
د.ناصر مظلوم
12:30 - 2:00
SGT:UROLOGY (CASE 15, 16 & 17)
د. منتظر الخرسان
12:30 - 2:00
SGD: VASCULAR (CASE 18, 19 & 20)
د.بهاء عبد الرزاق
12:30 - 2:00
SGD:NEUROSURGERY (CASE 21, 22. 23, & 24)
د. عمار سعيد
12:30 - 2:00
د. محمود شكري
SGT: UROLOGY (CASE 25, 26, & 27
د. سعد الدين غالي
12:30 - 2:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الاحد

  • Metabolic response to trauma
    8:00 - 9:00
  • Approach to Shock
    9:00 - 10:00
  • Approach to enteral & parenteral nutrition
    10:00 - 11:00
  • Approach to electrolytes & acid-base disturbances
    11:00 - 12:00
  • SGD: GENERAL (CASE 13 & 14)
    12:30 - 2:00

الاثنين

  • Approach to urological oncology
    8:00 - 9:00
  • Approach to congenital urological diseases
    9:00 - 10:00
  • Approach to urological oncology (kidneys)
    10:00 - 11:00
  • Approach to prostate diseases
    11:00 - 12:00
  • SGT:UROLOGY (CASE 15, 16 & 17)
    12:30 - 2:00

الثلاثاء

  • Approach to Vascular trauma
    8:00 - 9:00
  • Approach to Arterial Disease
    9:00 - 10:00
  • Approach to Venous Disease
    10:00 - 11:00
  • Approach to Lymphatic Disease
    11:00 - 12:00
  • SGD: VASCULAR (CASE 18, 19 & 20)
    12:30 - 2:00

الاربعاء

  • Approach to spinal dysrafism& vascular malformations
    8:00 - 9:00
  • Approach to back disorders
    9:00 - 10:00
  • Approach to head injury
    10:00 - 11:00
  • Approach to brain SOL& hydrocephalus
    11:00 - 12:00
  • SGD:NEUROSURGERY (CASE 21, 22. 23, & 24)
    12:30 - 2:00

الخميس

  • Approach to UTI
    8:00 - 9:00
  • Approach to urinary stones
    9:00 - 10:00
  • Approach to erectile dysfunction
    10:00 - 11:00
  • Approach to genitourinary trauma
    11:00 - 12:00
  • SGT: UROLOGY (CASE 25, 26, & 27
    12:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
Anasthesia instrumentation
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الاثنين

  • Anasthesia instrumentation
    11:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
Seminar: Approach to pain killers & pain management
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الاحد

  • Seminar: Approach to pain killers & pain management
    11:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
Seminar (principles of surgical treatment of congenital heart diseases)
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الثلاثاء

  • Seminar (principles of surgical treatment of congenital heart diseases)
    11:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
Workshop: Uroradiology
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الخميس

  • Workshop: Uroradiology
    11:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
NeuroSx Clinical session
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الاربعاء

  • NeuroSx Clinical session
    11:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
Pharmacology of GA& RA
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الاثنين

  • Pharmacology of GA& RA
    11:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
Seminar: Approach to antibiotics in surgery
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الاحد

  • Seminar: Approach to antibiotics in surgery
    11:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
Seminar (principles of surgical treatment of coronary heart diseases & cardiopulmonary bypass)
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الثلاثاء

  • Seminar (principles of surgical treatment of coronary heart diseases & cardiopulmonary bypass)
    11:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
Workshop: Urinary instrumentation
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الخميس

  • Workshop: Urinary instrumentation
    11:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
NeuroSx Clinical session
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الاربعاء

  • NeuroSx Clinical session
    11:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
NeuroSx Clinical session
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الاربعاء

  • NeuroSx Clinical session
    11:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
Central and peripheral lines (skill lab)
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الاثنين

  • Central and peripheral lines (skill lab)
    11:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
Seminar (principles of surgical treatment of valvular heart diseases)
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الثلاثاء

  • Seminar (principles of surgical treatment of valvular heart diseases)
    11:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
Seminar: Acute Penoscrotal diseases
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الخميس

  • Seminar: Acute Penoscrotal diseases
    11:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
Radiology workshop: Breast+ thyroid
د.ندى الحارس
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الاحد

  • Radiology workshop: Breast+ thyroid
    11:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
Clinical session (Early postoperative care)
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الاثنين

  • Clinical session (Early postoperative care)
    11:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
Clinical session (theatre recovery room/ interpretation of preoperative investigation)
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الاثنين

  • Clinical session (theatre recovery room/ interpretation of preoperative investigation)
    11:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
Clinical session
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الخميس

  • Clinical session
    11:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
Radiology workshop: Brain
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الاحد

  • Radiology workshop: Brain
    11:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
Radiology workshop: Heart & lungs
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الاحد

  • Radiology workshop: Heart & lungs
    11:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
Clinical session
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الخميس

  • Clinical session
    11:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
Clinical session (ward)
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الثلاثاء

  • Clinical session (ward)
    11:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
LASER unit
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الاربعاء

  • LASER unit
    11:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
Airways control work shop (skill lab)
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الاثنين

  • Airways control work shop (skill lab)
    11:30 - 2:00
No events hours available!
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
Clinical session
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الخميس

  • Clinical session
    11:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
Plastic Clinical session
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الاربعاء

  • Plastic Clinical session
    11:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
Manual sills workshop: Hand suturing
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الاحد

  • Manual sills workshop: Hand suturing
    11:30 - 2:00
الاحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الاربعاء الخميس
11:30 - 12:00
Plastic Clinical session
11:30 - 2:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00

الاربعاء

  • Plastic Clinical session
    11:30 - 2:00
No events available!